Presidents

Listed below are IOGAWV Presidents. The date following each name indicates the year in which that person began serving in that position.

E. C. Hartman, Jr.

John W. Stone

Russell Beall

Norman Slaughter

John Williams

James N. Ryan

James B. Gehr

Thomas B. Dunn

Gene Haney

Edward A. Broome

Warren R. Haught

Chester Dodd, Jr.

K. Ralph Ranson, II

K. Dale Wissman

John Mork

R. Dennis Xander

Stanley N. Pickens

1959

1966

1967

1969

1970

1971

1972

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1981

1982

1983

1984

Benjamin A. Hardesty

Philip A. Reale

Steven R. Williams

Samuel J. Cann

Peter D. Costello

Clint Hurt

Rich Heffelfinger

John Schwager

Jay White

Michael C. Linn

Donald C. Supcoe

Thomas S. Liberatore

Stanley N. Pickens

Dale G. Rettinger

Stanley N. Masoner

Michael C. Linn

R. Thomas Hansen

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

Douglas C. Malcolm

Rich Heffelfinger

Kenneth L. Pote

Denny Harton

Stan Masoner

Joseph C. Pettey

Donald C. Supcoe

Mike McCown

John Haskins

R. Dennis Xander

James McKinney

David Haney

Jon Hildreth

Scott Freshwater

Marc Monteleone

Brett  Loflin

Kevin Ellis

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Members of the Board

Listed below are Members of the Board of Directors. The date following each name indicates the year in which that person began service on the Board.

Maribeth Anderson

James Anz

George L. Ballentine

David R. Barker

Thomas M. Bartos

Russell Beall

W. Bernard Berry

Dennis Blauser

Bernard B. Bowser

Paul B. Bowser

Edward A. Broome

R.H. Brumbaugh

Patrick J. Burns

Hughie B. Byers

Francis Cain

David A. Campbell

Samuel J. Cann

Joseph Casabona

Donald B. Cayton

Scott Chapman

Karl L. Church

Lyle Coffman

Peter Costello

James Crews

Virgil Daughtery

Claron Dawson

J. Frank Deem

Walter L. Diddle

Tom Dingledine

C.C. Dodd, Jr.

Robert L. Dodd

D.A. Dorward

Steve Downey

David Drennon

Thomas B. Dunn

Kevin Ellis

Randy Farkosh

Jon Farmer

Paul Flemming

Robert E. Fox

J. Scott Freshwater

James B. Gehr

Kenneth Greenlief

Joseph H. Hager

George Hall

Thomas R. Halloran

David A. Haney

Gene Haney

Robert D. Hanley

R. Thomas Hansen

Benjamin A. Hardesty

Orvill L. Hardman

Robert O. Hardman

E.C. Hartman, Jr.

Denny Harton

2019

1966

1959

1997

2003, ‘08

1966

1976

1970, ‘76

1979

1959

1975, ‘82

1959

1978

2005, 2014

1966

1997

1987

1983

1972

2013

1969

1972

1988

2017

1959

1977

1983

1979

1993

1969, ‘72, ‘76

1981

1966

2008

2009

1972

2017

2011

2018

1959

1980

2011, ‘15

1972, ‘85

1993, 03

1975

1959

1976

2005, ’12, ‘19

1974

1972

1991,’00

1984, ‘02

1959

1977

1959, ‘66

1995, ‘99, ‘04

John Haskins

Barry D. Haught

Eldon Haught

Warren R. Haught

B.R. Hays

G.F. Hedges, Jr.

Rich Heffelfinger

I.N. Hickox

Jon Hildreth

Roy G. Hildreth, Jr.

R.A. Hindman

Edward M. Hitt

Richard Hoffman

R. L. Hooser

Clint Hurt

Jeff Isner

Howard F. Johnston

Samuel L. Kimmel

Norbin Kirk

Barry K. Lay

Michael C. Linn

Thomas S. Liberatore

Brett Loflin

Ray Loper

Douglas Malcolm

Duncan Malcolm

Kenneth Mariani

Peter M. Mark

Kenneth R. Mason

Jerry G. Masoner

Stanley Masoner

Frank H. McCullough, II

Roy McCulty

Michael McCown

Jim McKinney

C.I. “Sam” McKown

Gerry Merriam

Marc Monteleone

Carl E. Moore

John Mork

Carl Morris

I.L. Morris

W.H. Mosser

William H. Muncy

Donald B. Nestor

George V. O’Malley

Joseph C. Pettey

Stanley N. Pickens

L.G. Pigott

Kenneth Pote

H. Douglas Preble

Jim Pritt

Roger Pritt

Robert L. Radabaugh

Tom Ragsdale

2006, ‘10

1979

1967

1975

1959

1959

1990, ‘98, ‘02, ‘07

1968

2013, ‘19

1966

1968

1981

1996

1974

1989

2014, ’18

1974

1989

1970

1997

1993, ‘99

1995

2012, ’16

1966

1993, ’01, ‘10, ‘15

1982

2002

1980, ‘85

2009

1989

1992, ‘98, ‘05

1984

1959

2002, ’08, ’16

2004, 2011

2016

1996, ‘00, ‘04

2010, ’15

1978

1980

1959, ‘66

1974, ‘88

1966

1989

1986, ’89, ’95, ’00, ‘06, ‘12

2004

1982, ‘94, ’99, ‘06

1983, ‘92, ‘96

1966, ’69

1998, ‘03

1972

2015

1992

1990, ’97, ‘03, ‘07, ‘12, ’18

1978

K. Ralph Ranson, II

James A. Ray

Rex Cecil Ray

Philip A. Reale

Richard M. Reddecliff

Dale Rettinger

C.E. Richner

Thomas Riley

S.J. Rockey

James Rode

Mike Ross

Tom Rowan

Stanley M. Rubin

Neal Rudder

James N. Ryan

John Schwager

Mike Shaver

Clyde Sherrell

Norman Slaughter

Carl E. Smith

Greg Smith

Rick Smith

Sarah Smith

Tina Smith

O.J. Snyder

Louis Spatafore

Mark Spears

Hugh Spencer

Harry Stevens

Jeffrey R. Stevens

Edwin T. Stitt

John W. Stone

Ben Sullivan

Donald C. Supcoe

A.M. Thacker

Curtis Tipton

Rick Toothman

Christine Toretti

Kenneth Tureaud

Joseph C. Vanzant

Robert J. Wallace

Steve Warnick

James L. Weekley

Daniel Wheeler

Chris Weikle

John Jay White

H. Baird Whitehead

John Williams

Steven R. Williams

John B. Wilcox

Tim Wilcox

K. Dale Wissman

Mack R. Worl

R. Dennis Xander

William R. Ziebold

1978

1984

1981, ’87

1986

1984

1991, ‘98

1985

1989, ‘95, ’02, ‘09

1970

2017

1974, ‘82, ‘87

2013

1979

1967, ‘70, ‘74

1969

1991

2011

1977

1967

1975

2014

2004

2017

2008

1974

1990

2013

1972

1959

2000

1977

1966

2014, ’18

1987, ‘94, ‘01, ‘07

1972

1998, ‘02

2016

1996

1968

1985, ‘91, ’05, ‘09

1992

2007

1986, ’94

1983

2019

1988, ’93

1997

1968

1986, ’94

1999

1990

1980

1968

1981, ’06, ‘10

1975